The Hand and Wrist Seminar, June 1, 2015, Daniel Hotel Herzelliya

 

לוגו האיגוד הישראלי לאורתופדיה

 

 

 

 

 

Course Schedule
Registration Form

The Hand and Wrist, June 1st 2015

07:00 – 07:45          Registration, Exhibition visit

07:45 – 07:50          Opening   Remarks                                               P. Sagiv, A. Sagi, G. Agar

                                Session I: Chairpersons:                                A. Sagi, G. Agar, D. Shefer-Eini

                                The Wrist

08:00 – 08:20       The Rheumatoid Wrist – Surgical Planning                                    D. Brown, England

08:20 – 08:40          Total Wrist Arthroplasty                                                                    E. Sorene, England

08:40 – 09:00          Stiff Wrist – Diagnosis & Treatment                                                S. Romano, France

09:00 – 09:20          Ulnar Sided Wrist Pain                                                                        G. Zinger, Israel

09:20 – 09:40          Dupuytrens Contracture: Surgery? Collagenase?                          D. Brown, England

09:40 – 10:00          Wrist Rehabilitation                                                                            Y. Levanon, Israel

10:00 – 10:20        Panel Discussion

10:20 – 10:50          Coffee Break, Exhibition visit

10:50 – 12:20          Lab Session

                                ACUMED                                                                              –               CPM

                                Carbon Plus Plating System                                               –               TRIMACO

                                CMC1 Conservative Treatment Protocols,

CMC1 Splints Workshop                                                   –               Occupational Therapy

12:30 – 13:00          Lunch Break

13:00 – 13:30       "Sweet Break" in the Exhibition area

            Session II: Chairpersons:                                        B. Yaffe, M. Salai, H. Malkior

                                Osteoarthritic Joints

13:30 – 13:45          Trapezio-Metacarpal OA- What Do I Do?                                       E. Sorene, England

13:45 – 14:00          PIPJ Arthroplasty                : Which Implant Works Best?                            D. Brown, England

14:00 – 14:15          DIP Joint OA: Mucoid Cyst, Nail Deformity                                   A. Sagi, Israel

14:15 – 14:30          Biomechanics of Arterial Tourniquets in Limb Surgery                N. Gavriely, Israel

14:30 – 15:00          Coffee Break, Exhibition visit

Session III: Chairpersons:                                    M. Rinott, D. Norman, E. Shvimer

Trauma

15:00 – 15:15          Microsurgery in Acute Trauma                                                         B. Yaffe, Israel

15:15 – 15:30          Late Thumb UCL Reconstruction vs. Fusion                                  S. Luria, Israel

15:30 – 15:45          Metacarpal Neck Fractures: CRIF? ORIF? When?                         P. Houvet, France

15:45 – 16:00          Complex Dislocations of the PIP and MCP Joints                          D. Brown, England

16:00 – 16:15          Flexor Tendon Injury: Surgical Treatment Options                     E. Sorene, England

16:15 – 16:30          Flexor Tendon Injury: Postoperative Protocol                             D. Idan, Israel

                               

16:30 – 16:45          Panel Discussion

16:45                 Course Closure, Remarks

פוסט זה פורסם בקטגוריה ארכיון, עם התגיות .